Alternative Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AIKO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.51
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Alternative Investment General Information

Description

Alternative Investment Corp is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Digital Ventures Corp, CDVC, China Digital, China Digital Venture, China Digital Ventures Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 150 East 52nd street
  • Suite 1102
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alternative Investment Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.51 $2.40 $220K 432K 600.11 -$0.85

Alternative Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017
EV 1,446 1,250 562 517
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (318) (343) (448) (612)
Net Income (367) (375) (453) (610)
Total Assets 2 4 7 195
Total Debt 781 698 394 457
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alternative Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alternative Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alternative Investment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Treminio Principal Accounting Officer, Director, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alternative Investment Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Alternative Investment Board Member 000 0000
To view Alternative Investment’s complete board members history, request access »

Alternative Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alternative Investment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 25-May-2012 000000000000000000 Multi-line Mining 0000 00
To view Alternative Investment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »