New West Physicians Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

New West Physicians General Information

Description

Provider of a primary care group practice and medical management services intended to enhance the physical, mental and spiritual health of communities through an integrated, primary-care owned and patient centered healthcare delivery system. The company offers primary health care services and serves patients in the areas of family practice and internal medicine in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health First Physicians
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1707 Cole Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Golden, CO 80401
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New West Physicians Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New West Physicians‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New West Physicians Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a primary care group practice and medical management services intended to enhance the physical, mental and s
Managed Care
Golden, CO
1,001 As of 2014
0000
000000&0 0000

000000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
00000 0000000000 00000000
Parker, CO
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

New West Physicians Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporation Parker, CO
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

New West Physicians Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ruth Benton Chief Executive Officer
Tom Westrope Chief Financial Officer
Ken Cohen MD Chief Marketing Officer
To view New West Physicians’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New West Physicians Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New West Physicians Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New West Physicians‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial