Ichor Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ICHR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $42.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ichor Systems General Information

Description

Ichor Holdings Ltd is engaged in the design, engineering, and manufacturing of critical fluid delivery subsystems and components for semiconductor capital equipment. The product offerings include gas and chemical delivery subsystems, collectively known as fluid delivery subsystems, which are key elements of the process tools used in the manufacturing of semiconductor devices. The company also manufactures machined components, weldments, and proprietary products for use in fluid delivery systems. Geographically, the company operates in the US, Singapore, Europe and other countries, of which a majority of the revenue is generated from the US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celerity, Inc., Celerity, The Kinetics Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Application Specific Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 3185 Laurelview Court
  • Fremont, CA 94538
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Ichor Systems Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ichor Systems Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$42.89 $41.61 $13.68 - $47.85 $1.2B 28.1M 433K $1.44

Ichor Systems Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 975,084 975,084 911,537 530,298
Revenue 914,236 914,236 620,837 823,611
EBITDA 65,264 65,264 36,791 87,270
Net Income 33,279 33,279 10,729 57,883
Total Assets 774,172 774,172 566,555 485,489
Total Debt 210,672 210,672 192,627 200,867
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ichor Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ichor Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ichor Systems Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Andreson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Larry Sparks Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Kevin Canty Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Philip Barros Chief Technology Officer, Technology
Diana Finucane Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ichor Systems Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Ichor Systems Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Ichor Systems Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Ichor Systems Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Ichor Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ichor Systems Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 (000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000000
00000 00000000000 13-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000
000-0000 27-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000
0000-000000 000000 11-Apr-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
Semi Scenic UK 26-Apr-2012 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view Ichor Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ichor Systems Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cal-Weld Industrial Supplies and Parts Fremont, CA 1978
0000-000000 000000 Other Commercial Services Union City, CA 0000
To view Ichor Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »