Bellevue Builders Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 310
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bellevue Builders Supply General Information

Description

Provider of building materials for the construction and home building industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stock Building Supply (Central New York Operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 Duanesburg Road
  • Schenectady, NY 12306
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bellevue Builders Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellevue Builders Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bellevue Builders Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial