Walker Lane Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • WKLN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.40
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Walker Lane Exploration General Information

Description

Walker Lane Exploration Inc is involved in the business activity of acquiring and developing mineral and precious metal properties within Walker lane gold belt. Its projects include Pyramid property and West Trinity property, situated in Washoe County and Churchill country in the state of Nevada, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldspan Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 4750 S Dudley Street Apt 36
  • Littleton, CO 80123
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Walker Lane Exploration Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.40 $0.60 $0.03 - $0.60 15.2K

Walker Lane Exploration Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2015 FY 2014 31-Jul-2014 FY 2013 31-Jul-2013 FY 2012 31-Jul-2012
EV 11,541 4,172 4,132 4,423
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (641) (46) (1,049) (46)
Net Income (787) (57) (1,056) (46)
Total Assets 38 81 1 1
Total Debt 276 179 130 23
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Walker Lane Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Walker Lane Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Walker Lane Exploration Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Allen Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Larry Kozin Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Ted Sharp Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Walker Lane Exploration Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Walker Lane Exploration Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Walker Lane Exploration Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 30-Aug-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
000000000 00 01-Oct-2019 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 000000 00
Able Energy New York 24-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Walker Lane Exploration’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Walker Lane Exploration Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 0000 Other Commercial Services Las Vegas, NV
To view Walker Lane Exploration’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »