Sentio Healthcare Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Sentio Healthcare Properties General Information

Description

Owner and operator of real estate firm. The company focuses on acquiring, developing, and managing portfolios of healthcare real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cornerstone Growth & Income Reit
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Former Stock Listing
SNTH
Primary Office
  • 189 South Orange Avenue
  • Suite 1700
  • Orlando, FL 32801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentio Healthcare Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentio Healthcare Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentio Healthcare Properties Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of real estate firm. The company focuses on acquiring, developing, and managing portfolios of healthc
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Orlando, FL
000 00 00000

00000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
Nashville, TN
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sentio Healthcare Properties Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 000000 Corporation Nashville, TN 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sentio Healthcare Properties Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 00 07-Jan-2011 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property
00000000 00000 00 04-Jan-2011 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 22-Dec-2010 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property 0000 000000
The Terrace At Mountain Creek 08-Sep-2010 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 000000
To view Sentio Healthcare Properties’s complete investments history, request access »

Sentio Healthcare Properties Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 00 000 08-Sep-2010 0000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view Sentio Healthcare Properties’s complete exits history, request access »