MRI Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,882

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 18

  • Investments
  • 47

MRI Software General Information

Description

Developer of real estate and investment management software intended for real estate owners, investors and operators. The company's software platform provides property-level management, accounting, investment modeling and analytics for the global commercial and residential markets, enabling real estate companies to automate the tracking of lease terms and complex expenses to help avoid costly errors such as overpayment or missed lease options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Management Reports, Intuit Real Estate Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 28925 Fountain Parkway
  • Solon, OH 44139
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

MRI Software Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MRI Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MRI Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MRI Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of real estate and investment management software intended for real estate owners, investors and operators. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Solon, OH
1,882 As of 2021
00.00
000000000 00 00.00

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
000000000 00000000
Ede, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MRI Software Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reasult Holding Private Equity-Backed Ede, Netherlands 00 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Oakland, CA 00 000000&0
0000 0000000 Corporation Cincinnati, OH
0000000 (000000000 Private Equity-Backed South Brisbane, Australia 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

MRI Software Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Ghilani Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian Zrimsek Industry Principal
Mandira Mehra Chief Marketing Officer
John Ensign JD President & Executive Managing Director
Roman Telerman Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

MRI Software Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Harvest Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Harvest Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 GI Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Harvest Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 MRI Software Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

MRI Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MRI Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MRI Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MRI Software Investments & Acquisitions (47)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 04-Aug-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
0000000000000 18-Jul-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
00000 0000000 20-Jan-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
0000000 00000 13-Jan-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
eSight Energy 02-Nov-2021 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 47 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

MRI Software Subsidiaries (23)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RC Resolution Other Financial Services Dallas, TX 2017
000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Carrollton, TX 0000
00000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Wellington, New Zealand 0000
00000000 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY 0000
0000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Auckland, New Zealand 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 subsidiaries. Get the full list »