nuBridges Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

nuBridges General Information

Description

Provider of eBusiness products and services for electronic exchange of information between enterprises. The company offers software and services to protect sensitive data at rest and in transit, and to enable digital information exchange inside or outside the firewall with end-to-end security, control and visibility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
nuMethods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Internet Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1000 Abernathy Road
  • Suite 250
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nuBridges Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2011 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 23-Apr-2007 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 27-May-2004 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 29-Jan-2003 $11M $11M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2001 Completed Startup
To view nuBridges’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

nuBridges Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

nuBridges Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Croft & Bender Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noro-Moseley Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ticonderoga Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UPS Strategic Enterprise Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view nuBridges’s complete investors history, request access »

nuBridges Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-May-2009 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
00000 23-May-2006 0000000000 Connectivity Products 0. 00000
00000000000 0 25-Aug-2004 0000000000 Network Management Software 0000 0000
MCI (EDI Net Business) 27-May-2004 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
To view nuBridges’s complete acquisitions history, request access »