Eagle Oil Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GSFI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Eagle Oil General Information

Description

Green Stream Holdings Inc is a United States-based company that provides clean and affordable solar energy. It has developed a Solar Greenhouse with an integrated Aquaponics system that allows maximizing growth yield, with limited space, such as on top of commercial rooftops, or standalone space in a water-deprived environment, increasing bottom line profits on continuous growth, and saving on utility costs. It has business operations in California, Nevada, Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, New York, New Jersey, and Massachusetts. Its project portfolio includes New Solar Green House, Stitch Building, Saint Raymond's Church and School Bronx, Hampton's Solar on Pergola, and Stellar Management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ford Spoleti Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 50 West Liberty Street
  • Suite 880
  • Reno, NV 89501
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagle Oil Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.04 $0.02 - $2.52 63.4M 328K

Eagle Oil Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2020 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019 FY 2007 30-Apr-2007
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (251) (251) (113) (716)
Net Income (256) (256) (113) (709)
Total Assets 1,115 1,115 1,101 219
Total Debt 341 341 0 635
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eagle Oil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eagle Oil Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Connie Helwig Board Member & President
Kenneth Williams Chief Executive Officer
To view Eagle Oil’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eagle Oil Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Eagle Oil Board Member & President 000 0000
000 000000000 Eagle Oil Board Member 000 0000
To view Eagle Oil’s complete board members history, request access »

Eagle Oil Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 14-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 00000000
Greyrock Energy 31-Mar-2013 PE Growth/Expansion Other Equipment
To view Eagle Oil’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Eagle Oil Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Other Financial Services Los Angeles, CA
To view Eagle Oil’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »