GPT Infraprojects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 886

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 533761

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.10

  • (As of Friday Closing)

GPT Infraprojects General Information

Description

GPT Infraprojects Ltd is an infrastructure company engaged in the manufacturing of concrete sleepers and allied. It also fabricates steel bridges. The segments that it operates include Concrete Sleepers, which consists of the manufacturing of concrete sleepers, a supply of plant and machinery and components for the manufacturing of concrete sleepers, and Infrastructure, which consists of the execution of construction contracts and other infrastructure activities. It manufactures a range of monoblock and pre-stressed concrete (PSC) sleepers for varied track applications, such as Line sleepers, Bridge deck sleepers, and level crossing and switches expansion joint and Others. It can offer a range of solutions for road and railway infrastructure. It primarily operates in India.

Contact Information

Website
www.gptinfra.in
Formerly Known As
Tantia Concrete Products
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • JC - 25, Sector - III
  • Salt Lake
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700098
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GPT Infraprojects Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.10 $1.08 $0.88 - $1.47 $32M 29.1M 3.99K $0.13

GPT Infraprojects Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 60,970 59,916 39,060 34,429
Revenue 97,851 90,053 81,500 86,596
EBITDA 11,719 11,498 11,622 10,715
Net Income 3,679 3,267 2,717 2,116
Total Assets 94,904 98,539 97,018
Total Debt 0 34,555 36,700 32,864
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GPT Infraprojects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPT Infraprojects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GPT Infraprojects Patents

GPT Infraprojects Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6104820-A Musical massager Expired - Fee Related 16-Apr-1998 00000000000 00
AU-5939098-A Ma alternate routeing for iso 10589 Granted 31-Jul-1997 00000000
GB-2328113-B M a alternate routeing Expired - Fee Related 31-Jul-1997 00000000
GB-2328113-A M a alternate routeing Granted 31-Jul-1997 00000000
JP-H1168853-A Synchronization digital hierarchical type communication network Granted 31-Jul-1997 H04Q3/66
To view GPT Infraprojects’s complete patent history, request access »

GPT Infraprojects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arun Dokania Chief Financial Officer
Vaibhav Tantia Director & Chief Operating Officer
Atul Tantia Executive Director
To view GPT Infraprojects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GPT Infraprojects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial