Primacy Relocation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Primacy Relocation General Information

Description

Provider of relocation and assignment management services. The company's relocation and assignment management services offer turnkey support in home sales, destination services, household goods move management, program administration and international assignment support primarily in the United States and other countries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Armstrong Relocation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6077 Primacy Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Memphis, TN 38119
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primacy Relocation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primacy Relocation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primacy Relocation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Spinolo Chief Executive Officer
Sherrie Hollis Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Vallejo Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Primacy Relocation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Primacy Relocation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial