Buckeye Feed Mills Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Buckeye Feed Mills General Information

Description

Manufacturer of animal feeds in United States. The company manufactures specialty flours and breads, which inspired the development of nutritional animal feeds, using the flour milling by product process. It provides equine feeds, bird feeds, dog and cat feed, rabbit feed, poultry feed, livestock feed and exotic feed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buckeye Cereal Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Acquirer
Mars
Primary Office
  • 330 East Schultz Avenue
  • Dalton, OH 44618
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buckeye Feed Mills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buckeye Feed Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buckeye Feed Mills Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Michaels President & Chief Executive Officer
Olivier Goudet Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Buckeye Feed Mills Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Buckeye Feed Mills Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buckeye Feed Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial