ON Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 5

ON Services General Information

Description

Provider of audiovisual presentation and staging services. The company offers custom-engineered audio, video, projection, data display, set design and lighting for meetings, special events, product introductions and tradeshows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tech Rentals, Tech Rentals LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6779 Crescent Drive
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ON Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ON Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ON Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Piper Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ON Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ON Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ON Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ON Services Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
0000000 0000000000 04-Mar-2015 0000000000 Other Media 0000 000000
0&0 0000000 04-Mar-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 14-Feb-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
The Production Solutions Group 01-Dec-2008 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view ON Services’s complete investments history, request access »

ON Services Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ProStage Media and Information Services (B2B) Ocoee, FL 1991
0000 0000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Houston, TX 0000
0000000 0000000000 Other Media Suwanee, GA 0000
To view ON Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »