Zim's Crack Creme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Zim's Crack Creme General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of skincare products. The company's skincare products include cracked skin and pain relief cream, gel and liquid formulas, enabling customers to avail quality creams for treatment of their skin problems.

Contact Information

Website
www.zimsusa.com
Formerly Known As
I.S. Berlin Press, Berlin Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 128
  • North Lima, OH 44452
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zim's Crack Creme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zim's Crack Creme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zim's Crack Creme Patents

Zim's Crack Creme Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5314176-A Method of preparing trackable response devices with inspection before printing address thereon Expired - Fee Related 08-Sep-1992 000000000 00
CA-2090152-A1 Method of preparing trackable response devices Abandoned 08-Sep-1992 000000000
US-4406647-A Method of making, inserting, and removing envelope inserts for magazines Expired - Fee Related 14-May-1980 000000000 0
US-4313557-A Envelope insert for magazines Expired - Lifetime 14-May-1980 G09F19/00 0

Zim's Crack Creme Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zim's Crack Creme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial