Dickten Masch Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Dickten Masch Plastics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermoplastics. The company provides tooling, rapid prototyping, materials analysis and thermoset injection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dickten & Masch Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • North 44 West 33341
  • Watertown Plank Road
  • Nashotah, WI 53058
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dickten Masch Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dickten Masch Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dickten Masch Plastics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Korth President & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Miklosy Chief Financial Officer
To view Dickten Masch Plastics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dickten Masch Plastics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dickten Masch Plastics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dickten Masch Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dickten Masch Plastics Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 04-Sep-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 0000
DMP Monterrey 15-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Dickten Masch Plastics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Dickten Masch Plastics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Mishawaka, IN 0000
To view Dickten Masch Plastics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »