Flatout Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Flatout General Information

Description

Producer of flat-breads and related products. The company specializes in low-calorie food products that are protein-rich and fiber-rich, helping consumers maintain their health without compromising on taste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pattco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 29163
  • Columbus, OH 43229
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flatout Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flatout‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flatout Patents

Flatout Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2011210706-A Led bulb Pending 11-Mar-2010 00000000
JP-2011210695-A Led bulb Granted 11-Mar-2010 00000000
JP-4689762-B1 Led bulb Expired - Fee Related 11-Mar-2010 F21V7/09

Flatout Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stacey Marsh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flatout Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flatout Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flatout‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial