Kerridge Commercial Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,150

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 15

Kerridge Commercial Systems General Information

Description

Developer of a software platform intended to serve small, medium and large merchants, distributors, wholesalers and manufacturing businesses. The company's enterprise resource management platform offers purchasing, business intelligence, stock control, sales orders, financial details as well as online customer services, thereby enabling clients to effectively manage their operations and eliminate unnecessary processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dancik and Mincron
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (PE)
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Unit 2A Herongate
  • Charnham Park
  • Hungerford RG17 0YU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01488 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kerridge Commercial Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerridge Commercial Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerridge Commercial Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a software platform intended to serve small, medium and large merchants, distributors, wholesalers and manu
Business/Productivity Software
Hungerford, United Kingdom
1,150 As of 2022
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
00000000000000000000
Walldorf, Germany
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000 00

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000000000000000000
Fort Worth, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kerridge Commercial Systems Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAP Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000 00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Worth, TX 0000 0000 000000000 0000
000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Sliedrecht, Netherlands 0000 000000 - 000
000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Folsom, CA 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Kerridge Commercial Systems Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Bendelow Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Heather Preu Co-Chief Executive Officer at KCS and MAM North America
David Liddle Board Member and President of Research and Development
Des Nangle President, Business Development
Nigel Bedford Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kerridge Commercial Systems Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Kerridge Commercial Systems Board Member and President of Research and Development 000 0000
00000 00000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Kerridge Commercial Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kerridge Commercial Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerridge Commercial Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerridge Commercial Systems Investments (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 24-Nov-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
00000 0000000 14-Jul-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
0000000 03-Apr-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
000 00000000 21-Oct-2019 0000000000 00000 Logistics 000 00000
inspHire 28-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments. Get the full list »

Kerridge Commercial Systems Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Current RMS Business/Productivity Software Nottingham, United Kingdom 2014
0000000 Business/Productivity Software Wilrijk, Belgium 0000
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Nottingham, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Dartford, United Kingdom 0000
00 000000 Financial Software Stellenbosch, South Africa 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »