Infor Global Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 15
  • Investments
  • 54

Infor Global Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise planning software intended to provide cloud-based industry-specific business applications. The company's vertical software automates and integrates business processes, enabling companies in healthcare, fashion, retail, distribution and public sector to easily manage inventory and logistics to manage their suppliers, partners, customers and employees.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Agilisys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 641 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Infor Global Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infor Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infor Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infor Global Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise planning software intended to provide cloud-based industry-specific business applications. Th
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
17,000 As of 2020
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Walldorf, Germany
000000 As of 0000
000000 - 000

000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alpharetta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Infor Global Solutions Competitors (119)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAP Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 000000 - 000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 0000 000000000 0000
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Herndon, VA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 119 competitors. Get the full list »

Infor Global Solutions Executive Team (44)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Samuelson Chief Executive Officer
Soma Somasundaram Chief Technology Officer & President, Products
Jay Hopkins Chief Financial Officer
Matt Flamini Chief Financial Officer
Harshad Khatri Senior Principal
You’re viewing 5 of 44 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infor Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infor Global Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infor Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infor Global Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (54)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000-000 05-Feb-2020 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 00000 000000000
0000000 0000000000 08-Apr-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000000 00
0000-0000 00000000 04-Dec-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000000 00
00000000 25-Oct-2018 0000000000 Application Software 000000 0000
Vivonet 13-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 54 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Infor Global Solutions Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Accentia Middle East IT Consulting and Outsourcing Giza, Egypt 2005
00000 Business/Productivity Software San Francisco, CA 0000
00000 00000000-000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) West Fargo, ND 0000
0000000 Business/Productivity Software Vancouver, Canada 0000
0000000 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Livermore, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Infor Global Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 14-Jul-2005 0000000000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Infor Global Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »