Intuita Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Intuita Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of distribution, construction and IT services to merchants and companies. The company specializes in providing IT services between companies involved in distribution of building products and end-users in construction companies and contractors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAM Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • North Park Aveneue
  • Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear
  • Newcastle NE13 9AA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intuita Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intuita Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intuita Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Beaton Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Intuita Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intuita Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intuita Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intuita Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial