Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Intelligent Insites

Intelligent Insites
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of automation services designed to improve healthcare operations. The company's services include clinics, asset management, healthcare advisory, acute care, patient flow, clinic operations management, environmental monitoring, and more, enabling medical clinics, orthopedic clinics, and urgent care centers to reduce cycle time and wait time, increase patient access and satisfaction, and improve operating margins.

Formerly Known As
Gruby Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Healthcare Services
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 644 East Beaton Drive
  • Suite B
  • West Fargo, ND 58078
  • United States

+1 (701) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelligent Insites’s full profile, request a free trial.

Intelligent Insites Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Debt - General 23-Mar-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 16-Apr-2014 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jan-2012 00.00 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 08-Apr-2011 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 02-Dec-2010 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 09-Aug-2010 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 13-Apr-2009 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2009 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 13-Oct-2008 $11.3M $11.4M Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-May-2007 $144K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Intelligent Insites Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B1A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 55,556 $0.000100 $0.72 $9 $9 1x $9 0.14%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Intelligent Insites Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tagnos Venture Capital-Backed Aliso Viejo, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 0000000 Angel-Backed Birmingham, AL 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Sandy, UT 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Pittsburgh, PA 000000000 00
000000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Intelligent Insites Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Health Insight Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NDSU Research & Technology Park Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Arthur Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vformation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
F-M Angel Investment Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Intelligent Insites Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shane Waslaski Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Thomas Schneider Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Trevor Gruby Board Member & Chief Technical Officer
Sara Litton Customer Success Manager
Dan Schulz Vice President, Engineering & Senior Vice President, Engineering

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »

Intelligent Insites Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charles Hall Health Insight Capital Board Member 000 0000
David O'Hara Self Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Burgum Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
James Burgum Arthur Ventures Chairman 000 0000
Joseph Sowell III Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »