avocis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

avocis General Information

Description

Provider of customer care services. The company provides customer care services including support lines and help desk assistance for technical products to large multinational telecommunication operators, IT service providers, retailers and pharmaceutical companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.avocis.com
Formerly Known As
PREMIUMcommunications, Cyber Line Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Konstanzerstrasse 17
  • 8274 Tägerwilen
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

avocis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore avocis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

avocis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcel Rutishauser Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

avocis Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman of the Management Board Germany 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

avocis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

avocis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore avocis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

avocis Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 03-Jul-2009 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
000 0000000 000000 27-Feb-2009 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
BNS Group (Switzerland) 20-Nov-2008 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services
To view avocis’s complete investments history, request access »