Radisson Hotel Bloomington by Mall of America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Radisson Hotel Bloomington by Mall of America General Information

Description

A hotel located near Mall of America. The hotel houses 403 guestrooms, a fitness center, approximately 1,900 square feet of flexible meeting space, and a spa. It also operates a 77,000-square-foot water park with 12 slides, wave pools, and a surf simulator, as well as a 5,800-square-foot arcade.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grand Lodge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 1700 East American Boulevard
  • Bloomington, MN 55425
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radisson Hotel Bloomington by Mall of America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radisson Hotel Bloomington by Mall of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radisson Hotel Bloomington by Mall of America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radisson Hotel Bloomington by Mall of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial