Telepartner International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Telepartner International General Information

Description

Developer of a support dispatch management software intended for the public safety sector. The company's softwares includes mobile communications links, computer-aided dispatch (CAD) and records management systems (RMS) that link local police to state and federal criminal and court systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SpectraData
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1822 Main Street
  • Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telepartner International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telepartner International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telepartner International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Kimball President
Brian Biales Vice President, Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telepartner International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telepartner International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 ( 03-Feb-1997 0000000000 Communication Software 000 00000
To view Telepartner International’s complete investments history, request access »