Invoke Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 1

Invoke Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of real-time online mobile research technologies and services designed to offer real-time consumer-driven decision-making. The company's technologies and services include business services such as communications testing, product concept testing, brand equity, and positioning, product experience research, name, and package testing, habits and practices studies, employee insights, consumer experience, shopper insights, and voter insights, enabling clients to generate meaningful and actionable insights.

Contact Information

Website
www.invoke.com
Formerly Known As
NetOnCourse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 395 Totten Pond Road
  • Suite 403
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invoke Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invoke Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invoke Solutions Patents

Invoke Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2129996-A2 Point of experience survey Withdrawn 05-Mar-2007 000000000
CA-2679298-A1 Point of experience survey Abandoned 05-Mar-2007 000000000
US-20060155513-A1 Survey system Abandoned 07-Nov-2002 000000000
EP-1565831-A2 Survey system Withdrawn 07-Nov-2002 000000000
EP-1565831-A4 Survey system Withdrawn 07-Nov-2002 G06Q30/02
To view Invoke Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Invoke Solutions Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gigi Wang Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jim Ahern Chief Financial Officer
Wayne Goodreau Principal Researcher
Jennafer Stahl Vice President, Research & Operations, Vice President, Research & Insights and Senior Research Director
You’re viewing 4 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Invoke Solutions Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 North Atlantic Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Invoke Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Invoke Solutions Vice President, Research & Operations, Vice President, Research & Insights and Senior Research Director 000 0000
0000 00000 Invoke Solutions Chairperson 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Invoke Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invoke Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invoke Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invoke Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 09-Feb-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view Invoke Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Invoke Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 09-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000
To view Invoke Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »