BRM Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 116

  • Portfolio
  • 23

  • Exits
  • 44

Exits

BRM Group General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, BRM Group is a venture capital firm based in Tel Aviv, Israel. The firm seeks to invest in the internet, mobile and mobile applications, digital media, online services, enterprise software, and medical device sectors. sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.brm.com
Formerly Known As
BRM Technologies
Year Founded
1988
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 10 Nissim Aloni Street
  • Tzameret Park
  • Tel Aviv 6291924
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

BRM Group Investments (116)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Exceed 12-Oct-2022 Early Stage VC 00.000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
000000000.00 22-Aug-2022 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 (00000000 01-Dec-2021 00000 00000 000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue
0000000 19-Nov-2021 00000 00000 0000 Logistics Generating Revenue 000 000000
000000 18-Nov-2021 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 0000000 10-Nov-2021 00 000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000 000000
00000000000 01-Nov-2021 00000 00000 0000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 0000
00000000 10-Oct-2021 00000 00000 Other Devices and Supplies Generating Revenue 0000 0000
Playform 01-Sep-2021 Early Stage VC Educational Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Engageli 11-May-2021 Early Stage VC 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 116 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BRM Group Exits (44)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Cloudify 25-Jan-2023 Merger/Acquisition 00000
00000 00000000 31-Jan-2022 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 15-Sep-2021 000 00 00000000
000000 000000000 01-Sep-2021 000000000 00000000
00000000000 0000 24-Aug-2021 000000000000000000
000000000 01-Jun-2021 000000000 00000000
000000 04-May-2020 000000000000000000 00000
0000 00000000 15-May-2019 000000000000000000 00000
Mogobe 01-May-2018 Out of Business
Monterey Bay Labs 01-Dec-2017 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 44 exits. Get the full list »

BRM Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

BRM Group Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Arie Nachmias Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer 0 0 Tel Aviv, Israel
Yuval Rakavy Venture Partner & Co-Founder 0 Tel Aviv, Israel
Alon Maor Partner 0 0 Tel Aviv, Israel
Eran Barkat Partner 00 0 0 Tel Aviv, Israel
Itamar Barhum Controller Tel Aviv, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »