Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Dream Dinners

Dream Dinners
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an innovative and convenient dinner assembly stores intended to provide fresh and delicious homemade foods for the family. The company's innovative and convenient dinner assembly stores offer recipe books and online ordering facilities, enabling customers to get seasonal and rotating monthly menus and prepare their dinners in-store without the hassle of planning, shopping and chopping.

Formerly Known As
Dream Dinners Operations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Internet Retail
Primary Office
P.O. Box Number 889
Snohomish, WA 98291
United States

+1 (360) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dream Dinners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dream Dinners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Convertible Debt 09-Mar-2010 $500K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 20-Jan-2009 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Dream Dinners Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clydesdale Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Dream Dinners Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Darin Leonard Chief Executive Officer
Stephanie Allen Co-Founder & President
Tina Kuna Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Joanne Giordano Chief Operating Officer
Brett Eddy Chief Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com