JM Eagle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

JM Eagle General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of plastic pipes. The company's plastic pipes include Polyvinyl Chloride and Polyethylene pipes for variety of applications such as water and sewer facilities, plumbing, drainage, gas and fittings, irrigation and electrical facilities, enabling contractors to choose quality corrosion free pipes and ensuring no harm will come to the environment or its inhabitants.

Contact Information

Website
www.jmeagle.com
Formerly Known As
J-M Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5200 West Century Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JM Eagle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JM Eagle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JM Eagle Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and seller of plastic pipes. The company's plastic pipes include Polyvinyl Chloride and Polyethylene pipes
Other Commercial Products
Los Angeles, CA
000000&0

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Hastings, NE
000000000 -

00000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Zwolle, Netherlands
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

JM Eagle Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Centennial Plastics Corporation Hastings, NE 000000000 -
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Zwolle, Netherlands 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 0000000000 Corporation Oakville, Canada 0000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wiener Neudorf, Austria 000 000000&0
000000000000 0000 Corporation Birmingham, AL 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

JM Eagle Patents

JM Eagle Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130241191-A1 Pressure-rated spline joint Abandoned 16-Mar-2012 0000000000 00
CA-2809601-A1 Pressure-rated spline joint Abandoned 16-Mar-2012 0000000000
CA-2794914-C Pipe coupling and method of forming the same Active 08-Nov-2011 000000000
US-9038258-B2 Pipe coupling and method of forming the same Active 08-Nov-2011 000000000
US-20130113208-A1 Pipe coupling and method of forming the same Granted 08-Nov-2011 F16L19/06 0
To view JM Eagle’s complete patent history, request access »

JM Eagle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Wang President
Tom Oser Executive
To view JM Eagle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JM Eagle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JM Eagle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JM Eagle Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 22-Jun-2007 0000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
Quail Piping Products 01-Nov-2003 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Commercial Products
To view JM Eagle’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

JM Eagle Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Hastings, NE 0000
To view JM Eagle’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »