Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Selventa

2002 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of molecular diagnostic testing services intended to be used for biological systems. The company's molecular diagnostic testing services apply its computable causal modeling approach for the development of new therapeutics and mechanistic biomarkers in the areas of oncology, metabolic disorders, cardiovascular diseases and inflammation, enabling clients to avail testable biological insights.

Formerly Known As
Genstruct
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
One Alewife Center
Suite 330
Cambridge, MA 02140
United States

+1 (617) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selventa’s full profile, request a free trial.

Selventa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 30-Jun-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 28-Nov-2011 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-May-2010 $500K $8.58M 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Aug-2003 $8.08M $8.08M 000.00 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Selventa Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Selventa Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 14-Aug-2003 000000000000000000 Biotechnology
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Selventa Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Hayes Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Louis Latino Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Patricia Deware Chief Financial Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Selventa Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Arnold Levine Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000

8 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 9 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com