Amadeus Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Amadeus Energy General Information

Description

Producer of oil and gas. The company has proven oil and gas reserves of 4.2 million barrels of oil equivalent and engages in the exploration, development, management and operation of oil and gas producing properties in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana and United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amadeus Petroleum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Level 10
  • 19 Pier Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amadeus Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amadeus Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amadeus Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffrey Towner Managing Director
To view Amadeus Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amadeus Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amadeus Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial