ViskoTeepak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

ViskoTeepak General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic, cellulose, and fibrous casings for the food industry in Belgium, Finland, Japan, Mexico, Russia, and Switzerland. The company offers products for the processing and packaging of frankfurters, hot dogs, hams, dry and semi-dry sausages, smoked meats, sausages, deli meats, and poultry and dairy products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teepak (European Operations)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Torggatan 13 A
  • 22100 Mariehamn
  • Finland
+358 018 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ViskoTeepak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ViskoTeepak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ViskoTeepak Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Eriksson Chief Executive Officer
Ulf Blom Chief Executive Officer
To view ViskoTeepak’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ViskoTeepak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ViskoTeepak Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 01-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 000 00000000
00000 000000000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000 00000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 000 00000000
Devro (Plastic Containers & Packaging) 20-Oct-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view ViskoTeepak’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »