Innovate Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Innovate Foods General Information

Description

Producer of frozen finger foods and snacks for wholesale, retail and food service based in Fife, Scotland. The company specializes in the manufacture of frozen coated starters, sharers and sides.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Crumb
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Food Products
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Barncraig
  • Boreland Road
  • Kirkcaldy KY1 2YG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01592 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovate Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovate Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovate Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Dumbreck Managing Director & Founder
To view Innovate Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »