Workbench (Business Productivity software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 4

Workbench (Business Productivity software) General Information

Description

Developer of a workflow software intended to optimize manufacturing operations. The company's software provides the flexibility of a spreadsheet with the depth of an application, enabling users to manage their vendors, orders, factory floor data, etc. all from one platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boundary Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Palo Alto, CA
  • United States
+1 (443) 000-0000

Workbench (Business Productivity software) Timeline

20202021
Date FoundedFinancing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Workbench (Business Productivity software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 01-Apr-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Mar-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant $7.5K Completed Startup
To view Workbench (Business Productivity software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Workbench (Business Productivity software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prince Ghosh Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lucas Fridman Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Yas Vishnu Chief Technology Officer
To view Workbench (Business Productivity software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Workbench (Business Productivity software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Workbench (Business Productivity software) Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BT Growth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dorm Room Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Allegheny Cleantech University Prize Competition University 000 0000 000000 0
To view Workbench (Business Productivity software)’s complete investors history, request access »