Canxing Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $55.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Canxing Media General Information

Description

Producer of films and TV shows. The company's TV shows covers a wide range of topics, such as music, dance, talk shows, etc. "The voice of China" is one of the most famous TV shows the company produced.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Canxing Culture Communication Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 6 / F, Starry Sky Plaza, 1665 Hongqiao Road
  • Changning District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Canxing Media Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canxing Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 29-Jun-2018 $55.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 18-Dec-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 22-May-2011 $1.54M $1.54M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Canxing Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Canxing Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ming Tian Canxing Media Chairman 000 0000
To view Canxing Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Canxing Media Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alibaba Capital Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chinese Culture Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Canxing Media’s complete investors history, request access »