Apility.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Apility.io General Information

Description

Developer of anti-abuse API applications based in Tallin, Estonia. The company's application identifies blacklisted IP addresses, domains, and email addresses.

Contact Information

Website
www.apility.io
Formerly Known As
Moocher.io
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sepapaja 6
  • Tallinn, 15551
  • Estonia
+372 880 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apility.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apility.io‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial