Anodyne Nanotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.96M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Anodyne Nanotech General Information

Description

Developer of a porous microneedle technology designed to redefine drug delivery. The company's technology delivers clinically meaningful doses of macromolecules such as monoclonal antibodies or ibuprofen for fast and sustained delivery, enabling healthcare professionals to have access to medicines that replace antiquated and cumbersome injections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HeroPatch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 38 Wareham Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02118
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Anodyne Nanotech Timeline

20202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anodyne Nanotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 06-May-2021 $1.96M 00.000 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
4. Seed Round 08-Apr-2021 000 000 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
3. Seed Round 07-Aug-2020 000 000 000 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
2. Grant 09-Apr-2019 $10K Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
To view Anodyne Nanotech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Anodyne Nanotech Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
To view Anodyne Nanotech’s complete cap table history, request access »

Anodyne Nanotech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jake Lombardo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Hojatollah Rezaei Nejad Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Konstantinos Tzortzakis Co-Founder, Chief Business Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anodyne Nanotech Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Achilleas Gravanis Anodyne Nanotech Board Member 000 0000
Konstantinos Tzortzakis Anodyne Nanotech Co-Founder, Chief Business Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Lampros Kourtis Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Singer Ph.D Self Board Member and Senior Advisor 000 0000
To view Anodyne Nanotech’s complete board members history, request access »

Anodyne Nanotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anodyne Nanotech Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Relativity Healthcare Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Big Pi Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Velocity Partner Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Ventures Pitch Competition Government 000 0000 000000 0
Tufts University Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Anodyne Nanotech’s complete investors history, request access »