Sienna Sauce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • (Announced)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $73.5K

  • Investors
  • 4

Sienna Sauce General Information

Description

Producer and retailer of flavored sauce intended to help food and snacks taste better. The company's sauce has a tangy flavor and contains no high fructose corn syrup and is gluten-free, enabling customers to use the sauce as a glaze, dip, or barbecue and can be used in meat, seafood, and vegetables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sienna Wings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 7322 Southwest Freeway
  • Suite 140
  • Houston, TX 77459
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Sienna Sauce Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sienna Sauce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Equity Crowdfunding 25-Feb-2022 $73.5K 00000 Announced Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 01-Feb-2021 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jul-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 03-Dec-2019 $10K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 10-Sep-2019 $25K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sienna Sauce’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sienna Sauce Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tyla-Simone Crayton Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Monique Crayton Chief Operating Officer & President
To view Sienna Sauce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sienna Sauce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sienna Sauce Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kendra Scott Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revolt TV Other 000 0000 000000 0
ABC Entertainment Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Pearl Gray Equity Partners Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sienna Sauce’s complete investors history, request access »