Audyem Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2019

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Investors
  • 2

Audyem General Information

Description

Operator of zero-party data toolbox intended for publishers. The company helps loyalize and convert any audience through social rewards, offered via in-article widgets like ebooks, e-papers, audiobooks, and gift cards, enabling publishers to lift the burden of reward logistics.

Contact Information

Website
audyem.com
Formerly Known As
Praise Internet UG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Ottersbekallee 6
  • 20255 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audyem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Corporate 08-Jun-2019 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Audyem’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Audyem Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Solbach Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Managing Director
To view Audyem’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Audyem Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ippen Digital Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Media Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Audyem’s complete investors history, request access »

Audyem FAQs

  • When was Audyem founded?

    Audyem was founded in 2019.

  • Who is the founder of Audyem?

    Paul Solbach is the founder of Audyem.

  • Where is Audyem headquartered?

    Audyem is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.

  • What industry is Audyem in?

    Audyem’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Audyem a private or public company?

    Audyem is a Private company.

  • What is Audyem’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Audyem is 00000.

  • Who are Audyem’s investors?

    Ippen Digital and Next Media Accelerator have invested in Audyem.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »