Energie A16 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Energie A16 General Information

Description

Producer of clean wind energy intended to provide sustainable and renewable energy to the local residents. The company's windmills accelerate the energy transition and create a sustainable zone, enabling customers to improve the landscape and nature by using eco-friendly energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WindenergieA16
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 3240
  • 5003 DE Tilburg
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energie A16 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Energie A16’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Energie A16 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Energie A16’s complete investors history, request access »