Pegasus Precision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pegasus Precision General Information

Description

Provider of high precision sheet metalworking services intended for the instrumentation industry. The company offers laser cutting, CNC punching, welding, polishing, paint finishing and machining, acting as a complete source for all the fabrication needs of its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huntley Design Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Old Surrenden Manor Road
  • Bethersden
  • Ashford TN26 3DL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01233 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pegasus Precision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pegasus Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pegasus Precision Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Huntley Founder & Managing Director
To view Pegasus Precision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pegasus Precision Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Pegasus Precision’s complete board members history, request access »

Pegasus Precision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pegasus Precision Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pegasus Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial