EscaLab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

EscaLab General Information

Description

Producer of ice cream intended to create new texture and flavor of ice creams in Korea. The company offers a capsule ice cream system using capsule-shaped ice, enabling customers to taste traditional agricultural flavors in their ice creams.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Puruna
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EscaLab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 01-Nov-2018 $2.9M $3.78M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-2016 $871K $871K Completed Generating Revenue
To view EscaLab’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »