Win Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Win Equipment General Information

Description

Provider of soft-serve ice cream machines in Bunschoten, Netherlands. The company assembles, sells and services machines for the production of soft-serve ice cream, milkshakes and frozen yogurt to customers which include cafes, restaurants, bakeries, convenience stores and petrol stations.

Contact Information

Website
www.nissei.nl
Formerly Known As
NISSEI Giant Combi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Orkla Food Ingredients
Primary Office
  • De Kronkels 31
  • 3752 LM
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Win Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Win Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Win Equipment Patents

Win Equipment Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2294298-A1 Device for preparing soft ice-cream and related products and heating means for use thereon Abandoned 25-Jun-1997 000000000
AU-8133198-A Device for preparing soft ice-cream and related products and heating means for use thereon Abandoned 25-Jun-1997 000000000
EP-0991324-A1 Device for preparing soft ice-cream and related products and heating means for use thereon Withdrawn 25-Jun-1997 000000000
CA-2292531-A1 Device for preparing soft ice-cream and related products Abandoned 06-Jun-1997 000000000
AU-8040098-A Device for preparing soft ice-cream and related products Abandoned 06-Jun-1997 A23G9/305
To view Win Equipment’s complete patent history, request access »

Win Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial