Oceanus+ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Investors
  • 3

Oceanus+ General Information

Description

Provider of Saas(Software as a Services) platform for clinical trails. The company develops several online platforms for various clinical uses including clinical trail design & executions, chronic treatment, and multi-center medical management, enabling hospitals and other healthcare institutions to have more structured management and utilize data collected from the system.

Contact Information

Website
www.o-trial.com
Formerly Known As
Qianlong (Shanghai) Information Technology Co., Ltd., Qianlong (Shanghai) Pharmaceutical Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Building 3
  • No. 239 Mindong Road, Pudong New District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oceanus+ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 15-May-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 27-Feb-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Oceanus+’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oceanus+ Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Chunbao Lai Oceanus+ Chairman 000 0000
To view Oceanus+’s complete board members history, request access »

Oceanus+ Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Medfine Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ClinPlus Site Management Organization Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hangzhou Tigermed Consulting Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Oceanus+’s complete investors history, request access »