Loopfront Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.18M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Loopfront General Information

Description

Operator of a circular management platform designed to help real estate developers and construction companies easily locate and reuse building materials. The company's platform is a reuse database, interaction system, reporting tool and logistics partner which facilitates cooperation between many stakeholders with varying roles within property and construction, enabling business and government to reuse building materials, fixtures and furniture, solving the global environmental challenges real estate and construction sectors have with circularity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GreenStock
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Logistics
Database Software
Primary Office
  • StartupLab Oslo, Oslo Science Park
  • Gaustadalléen 21
  • 0349 Oslo
  • Norway

Loopfront Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loopfront Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 20-Dec-2021 $6.18M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 18-May-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 31-Mar-2020 $47.3K $53.5K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Mar-2020 $53.5K $53.5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Loopfront’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loopfront Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Curtis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Nina Kvannli Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Håkon Groven Chief Technology Officer
Taru Holm Chief Commercial Officer
Ekaterina Samara Co-Founder, Business Development Manager, Executive Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loopfront Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Jon Eriksen Aidiom Board Member 000 0000
Monika Zsak Wiski Capital Board Member 000 0000
Thor Five Loopfront Chairman & Investor 000 0000
Tom Arnøy ProVenture Seed Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Loopfront Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loopfront Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ProVenture Seed Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wiski Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aidiom Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Byggteknikk Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Koteng Eiendom Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »