Taimi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2020

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $436K

  • Investors
  • 9

Taimi General Information

Description

Producer of holistic nutrients intended to help customers to have a balanced life. The company provides optimized nutrients for the customer's different needs, thereby enabling them to accelerate the shift from unhealthy extremes to natural balance.

Contact Information

Website
www.taimi.love
Formerly Known As
BOOM by Botanicals Oy, BOOM by Botanicals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Pitkänsillanranta 15 G 79
  • 00530 Helsinki
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taimi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 16-Apr-2020 $436K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Taimi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Taimi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikko Revonniemi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jukka Peltola Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & CCO
To view Taimi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Taimi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taimi Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Butterfly Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elias Aalto Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Juha-Petteri Kukkonen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Julia Jouhki Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kalle Katevuo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »