Dondo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 1
  • (In Progress)
  • Investors
  • 12

Dondo General Information

Description

Developer of a barter application intended to re-finance exchange with technology. The company's application designs a system for the exchange of products, enabling people to replace products and get what they want.

Contact Information

Website
www.dondo.com
Formerly Known As
Crowdswap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Bogota, Bogota
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dondo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 00.00 In Progress Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 25-Jan-2021 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dondo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dondo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesús Marquez Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Parker Irving Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Marulanda Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Carlos Sanchez Co-Founder
To view Dondo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dondo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dondo Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Acequia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alpha Edison Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bruce Jaffe Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Travers Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Yuan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »