Catch Table Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $24.6M

  • Investors
  • 9

Catch Table General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant management platform intended to provide restaurant reservation services. The company's platform helps to book tables in restaurants, enabling customers to search by desired conditions such as date, time, number of people, and make real-time reservations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Table Note
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Number 1600 Kim Tower 8
  • Seongnam-daero 331beon-gil, Bundang-gu
  • Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea

Catch Table Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catch Table Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 13-Apr-2022 $24.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 $2.98M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Catch Table’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Catch Table Patents

Catch Table Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20040110621-A1 Printing machine with flexible folding guide Abandoned 05-Dec-2002 000000000 00
EP-1293458-A2 Apparatus and method for transferring blanks Withdrawn 24-Aug-2001 000000000 0
EP-1293458-A3 Apparatus and method for transferring blanks Withdrawn 24-Aug-2001 000000000 0
US-20020053293-A1 Printing machine with improved vacuum transfer Granted 08-Nov-2000 000000000
US-6591749-B2 Printing machine with improved vacuum transfer Expired - Fee Related 08-Nov-2000 B41F21/00 00
To view Catch Table’s complete patent history, request access »

Catch Table Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catch Table Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Altos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Company K Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DAOL Investment PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orion Asset Management (Vilnius) Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »