Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Encentiv Energy

Encentiv Energy
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.39M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of energy auditing, regulatory reporting and vendor contracting services to owners and managers. The company focuses on providing energy audits and surveys, local utility rebates, regional incentives, federal tax deductions and other incentives for new construction and renovation and retrofit projects.

Formerly Known As
AllFacilities Energy Group, Encentiv Energy Sub
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
1501 Ardmore Boulevard
Suite 102
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
United States

+1 (412) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encentiv Energy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Encentiv Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 03-Jun-2016 $2.39M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 25-Mar-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 13-Oct-2013 00000 Completed Startup
3. Debt - General 27-Feb-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jul-2010 $200K $500K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2009 $300K $300K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Encentiv Energy Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Birchmere Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlueTree Allied Angels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Works Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pittsburgh Equity Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Encentiv Energy Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Moritz JD Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Cham Chief Technology Officer
Lee Levitt Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing & Chief Revenue Officer
Mike Meerhoff Controller
Alison Steele Director, Utility Solutions

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Encentiv Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Sean Sebastian Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Moritz JD Encentiv Energy Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Robinson Pittsburgh Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com