3 Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

3 Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a bank intended to offer all kinds of financial services in Serbia. The company specializes in offering microfinance, providing micro, rural, agro and SME loans and other financial services, enabling clients who cannot ordinarily access financial services from traditional banks to get the financial backup.

Contact Information

Website
www.3bank.rs
Formerly Known As
Opportunity Banka
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Bulevar Oslobođenja 2A
  • Novi Sad, 21000
  • Serbia
+381 021 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3 Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3 Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3 Bank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Vukotic Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Zorica Sedlar Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Rajko Maljkovic Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Brankica Kuveljic Chief Risk Officer & Board Member
Novak Rakocevic Chief Relationships Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

3 Bank Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000000 3 Bank Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000000 3 Bank Chief Risk Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 3 Bank Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 3 Bank Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 3 Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

3 Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3 Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3 Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial