Respond Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Respond Group General Information

Description

provider of enterprise complaints and feedback management software based in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom. The company's solutions provide organizations of any size with a scalable complaint and feedback management infrastructure to improve the customer experience enabling organizations to extend and improve customer service capabilities to front-line staff, whilst providing extensive management information to drive change and improve business practices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GW 906
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Regus House Fairbourne Drive
  • Atterbury
  • Milton Keynes MK10 9RG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Respond Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Respond Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial