Callaghan RED Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Callaghan RED General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services based in Dublin, Ireland. The company offers process, validation, and GMP engineering, mechanical, piping, and HVAC engineering, project and construction management, electrical engineering, and consulting services, enabling clients to get effective and efficient engineering solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.calleng.ie
Formerly Known As
Callaghan Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Wentworth House, 19-20 Hogan Place
  • Lower Grand Canal Street
  • Dublin D02 X248
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Callaghan RED Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Callaghan RED‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Callaghan RED Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Callaghan RED FAQs

  • When was Callaghan RED founded?

    Callaghan RED was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Callaghan RED?

    Donal O'Callaghan is the founder of Callaghan RED.

  • Where is Callaghan RED headquartered?

    Callaghan RED is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Callaghan RED?

    Callaghan RED has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Callaghan RED in?

    Callaghan RED’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Callaghan RED a private or public company?

    Callaghan RED is a Private company.

  • What is Callaghan RED’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Callaghan RED is 000000.

  • When was Callaghan RED acquired?

    Callaghan RED was acquired on 01-Dec-2020.

  • Who acquired Callaghan RED?

    Callaghan RED was acquired by Red Engineering Design.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »